2019 Conference Attendees

This list includes those registered for The Energy Summit in 2019. Please note following The Energy Summit, all conference attendees will receive an attendee list of permissible contact information. The list is updated weekly on Friday afternoons.

First Name Last Name Company
Dustin Ailport Water Way Solutions
Melissa Almond Xcel Energy, Inc.
Jim Amundson Baker Hughes, a GE Company
Andrew Antipas Percheron Energy LLC
Stephen Arndt Inspection ServicesLLC
Devon Arnold Surveying and Mapping, Inc. (SAM, Inc.)
Joey Attebery Logical Systems Inc
Chris Bachmann Great Western Petroleum
Brent Backes DCP Midstream
Parker Baird Intrepid
Jester Banks DroneDeploy
Greg Bannec Victaulic
Tony Barlage Spirit Environmental
Lynn Barnes Travelers Insurance
Audrey Barrios Liberty Oilfield Services
Sarah Bartlett PDC Energy
Brian Bawden Crestone Peak Resources
Lindsey Beabout Beabout Brock Easley
Jim Beabout Beabout Brock Easley
Kaleb Bell Consolidated Resource
Ethan Bellamy Baird
Bill Berg WRB Consultants, LLC
Mianne Besser Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Allen Best ColoradoBiz Magazine
Richard Betz Lithos Resources
Brad Blinder Travelers Insurance Company
Andrew Boal De Nora Water Technologies
Brian Bolton Noble Energy, Inc.
Lindsay Bordelon Kinder Morgan
Fabio Borges Aramco Services Company
Robert Boswell Laramie Energy
Myra Bozeman Aramco Services Company
Erick Braham Texas A&M University
Shawn Brennan Terra Energy Partners
Jennifer Brice Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Dewey Brigham Colorado Association of Black Professional Engineers and Scientists
Tom Brock Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Gwen Brodsky Tetra Tech, Inc.
Bart Brookman PDC Energy
Kelly Brough Denver Metro Chamber of Commerce
Debbie Brown Amplify Strategies
Jason Browne Spirit Environmental
Ghislaine Bruner Polsinelli PC
David Bryant Beabout Brock Easley
Tony Buchanon Crestone Peak Resources
Perry Buck Colorado House of Representatives
Brian Cain Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Julia Caldaro-Baird SRC Energy
Chad Calvert Noble Energy, Inc.
Ashley Campbell Crestone Peak Resources
Rodney Camper Wagner Equipment Company – Power Systems Division
Eric Carlson West Slope COGA
Bailey Carpenter 4C Marketplace
Anne Carto Adamantine Energy
Andrew Casper Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Jamie Caton Consulate General of Canada in Denver
Jason Chan Waste Management – Energy Services
George Chedsey GTUIT
Belinda Cianflone Tiger Natural Gas Inc.
Anthony Cianflone Tiger Natural Gas
Robert Clark Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline
Chris Clark Laramie Energy, LLC
Theresa Cline World Fuel Services, Inc.
Luke Coats Method Flow Products
Jim Cole Colorado Legislative Strategies
James Coleman Colorado House of Representatives
Christy Coleman LDC Gas Forums
Christopher Combs Atomic Capital
Jeremy Conger Great Western Petroleum, LLC
Elena Connolly FTI Consulting
Pete Conrad Assured Flow Solutions, LLC
Danielle Cook H&P technologies
John Cooke Colorado State Senate
Jonathan Cox JP Morgan
Bill Crawford HighPoint Resources
Robert Crews Lonquist & Co. LLC
Clement Cros Spirit Environmental
Anita Cuevas Innovative Compliance Inc
Stan Cullick RARE PETRO
Thomas Curran Strad, Inc.
Elizabeth Dahill The Dahill Group
Wayne Dale Procom Supply LLC
Jessica Davey American Institute of Professional Geologists
Carolyn Davis Natural Gas Intelligence
Brian Davis Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Brian Davisson Tiger Natural Gas
Christina Delpone Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Amanda Demarest Extraction Oil & Gas
Matt Dempsey FTI Consulting
Noah Dennison Barr Engineering Co.
Doug Dennison HighPoint Resources
Christine Dermody Flex Energy Solutions
Kirsten Derr Williams
Colin Diehl Polsinelli PC
Danielle Dobratz Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Brian Dodek Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.
Sheri Doell Rockpoint Gas Storage
Tami Door Downtown Denver Partnership
Shanna Douglass Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Phil Downing ARCOS LLC
Greg Downs Rooney Engineering
Paul Drakontaidis Zurich North America
Anne Duck Noble Energy, Inc.
DEIDRE DUFFY LT Environmental, Inc.
Raychel Duncan Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Andrew Dunkley PAC/WEST
Dave Dupont BITCO Insurance Companies
Eric Earnest Flex Energy Solutions
Jon Ecker Genscape
Angela Edwards Aramco Services Company
John Egan Egan Energy Communications
Uche Ejiasa DCP Midstream
Bonnie Ellwood Ellwood Efficient Energy
Alyssa Elmore BITCO Insurance Companies
Nick Enders Zurich North America
Jill Engel-Cox National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Todd Ennenga Halliburton
Samantha Erickson Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Tyler Estep Noble Energy, Inc.
Brandon Evans S&P Global Platts
Susan Fakharzadeh Great Western Petroleum, LLC
Sarah Ferreyros Centennial Resource Production, LLC
Andy Fingland Deloitte
Mark Fishburn FLIR Systems
Curtis Fleischhacker H&P Technologies
Ashlee Florentine Redi Services
Marianella Foschi Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Matthew Foster Pioneer Energy, Inc.
Brian Fowkes Stabilis Energy
Chris Fowler Noble Energy, Inc.
Bret Fox DCP Midstream
John Frank The Colorado Sun
Nathan Frank Gulf Energy Information
Jessica Franklin Liberty Oilfield Services
Kristopher Franz Audubon Engineering
Gerald Free Noble Energy, Inc.
Rusty Frishmuth HighPoint Resources
Rich Frommer Great Western Petroleum, LLC
Mike Fullman DCP Midstream
Tom Furgason Olsson
Brooks Gagstetter Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Andrew Galang 5280 S Services
Jennifer Galles Talon/LPE
Rick Garcia DOLA
Clarissa Garcia Morgan Stanley Capital Group Inc.
Elizabeth Garner Department of Local Affairs
Megan Garnett Polsinelli PC
Zachary Garrity Felix Energy II
Amanda Gash Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Paul Geiger HighPoint Resources
David Gibbens Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Michael Gilaspie ONEOK
Heidi Gill Urban Solution Group, LLC
Mari Gillman Enerplus Resources
Laurence Gilmore Antelope Energy Company
Robert Golden South Metro Denver Chamber
Laura Goodson LT Environmental, Inc.
Anna Gorka Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Holly Graham Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Matt Gray Colorado House of Representatives
Phil Greenhalgh Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Todd Gregory Saxum
Jennifer Gremmert Energy Outreach Colorado
Ashley Grilz Noble Energy, Inc.
Jason Grubb Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Douglas Guion Colorado Energy Minerals
Ana Gutierrez Hogan Lovells US, LLP
Bader Habri Aramco Services Company
Sally Hagan Waterfield Energy
Dan Haley Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Jack Hamlin Summit Engineering Services, Inc
Phyllis Hammond Tallgrass Energy
Mike Haney Crowheart Energy, LLC
Brandon Hansen Process Sensing Technologies
Chris Hansen, PhD Colorado House of Representatives
Robert Harber Halliburton Energy Services
Aaron Harbert USA Talk Network
Greg Hardin Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Dave Harper Wanzek Construction, Inc.
Steve Harpham HighPoint Resources
John Harpole Mercator Energy, LLC
Jason Harris High Flight Solutions, LLC.
Lora Hassen DoubleTree by Hilton Greeley at Lincoln Park
Ben Hasskamp DroneDeploy
Beau Hastings PDC Energy
Brian Haynes Boardwalk Pipelines
Justin Head Pipeliners Local Union 798
Govind Hegde Assured Flow Solutions LLC
Robert Henderson Liberty Oilfield Services
Katie Hendrickson Tetra Tech
Samuel Henry Standard LLC
Shane Henry Enerplus Resources (USA) Corp.
Kisha Herbert Flex Energy Solutions
Crystal Heter Tallgrass Energy
Jim Hill Dow Oil & Gas
Ronnie Hill Pipeliners Local Union 798
Wesley Hill Spirit Environmental
Kassandra Hinojos Saulsbury Industries, Inc.
Cleve Hogarth Cleveland Advisory LLC
Dan Holder American Oil & Gas Reporter
Tim Hollen Samuel Engineering
Pamela Hora Tetra Tech
Hunter Hornback ENERGY worldnet, Inc.
Lisa Hough Metro Denver Economic Development Corp.
Britt Howard Worley
Roger Huang Crestone Peak Resources
Taylor Hubbard OG Pulse
Alex Hughson Great Western Oil & Gas Company
Dave Hull Alliance Source Testing
Roger Hutson HRM Resources II, LLC
Alice Jackson Xcel Energy, Inc.
Richard Jackson Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Eric Jacobsen Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
John Jacus Davis Graham & Stubbs, LLP
Andy Janes Consulate General of Canada in Denver
Tom Janiszewski Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Scott Jaskowiak Spire, Inc.
Julie Jenkins HighPoint Resources
Jesse Jimenez 5280 S Services
Thomas Johnson Halliburton Energy Services
Charles Johnson Anvil Corporation
Marcet Johnson Petro-Pier
Travis Jordan Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Jamie Jost Jost Energy Law, P.C.
Dax Julian Edgen Murray
Dylan Junkermeier Pioneer Energy, Inc.
Jay Kackley Complete Energy Services
Heidi Kaczor Centennial Resource Production, LLC
Sajee Kadambathil Aramco Services Company
Shea Kauffman Crestone Peak Resources
Dan Kearney Noble Energy, Inc.
Pat Keeley BITCO Insurance Companies
Bob Keller Wagner Power Systems
Kevin Kelly Whiting
Elijah Kempton Assured Flow Solutions, LLC
David Keyte Caerus Oil and Gas LLC
Virginia King Joule Tree
Tari King Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Drezden Kinnaird CGRS
Duncan Kirby Devonshire Investors
Barbara Kirkmeyer Weld County Government
Gregory Kishiyama Farnsworth Group, Inc.
Will Klassen Palmer Consulting and Inspection
Gary Kleiman Moran-K Oil LLC
Elizabeth Knowles Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Christel Koranda Colorado State Land Board
Nate Kowalsky Barr Engineering Co.
Dustin Krajewski RETTEW
Justin Kuchta Liberty Resources, LLC
James Kuhr Edgen Murray Corp.
Jan Kulmann Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Dave Kulmann PDC Energy
Matt Kuper Liberty OilField Services
Amy Kusek Colorado School of Mines Foundation
Lance Landvater Halliburton Energy Services
Holly Lanigan Exelon
David Leahy Trident Steel Corporation
Robert Lee Noble Energy, Inc.
Sydnie Lemieux cQuant.io
Patty Limerick Center for the American West
Luke Litteken Xcel Energy, Inc.
Courtney Loper PDC Energy
Tony Losacano Liberty Oilfield Services
Sara Lubchenco Tetra Tech
Paul Lundeen Colorado State Senate
Rick Lunsford Wood
Steve Lutes H2 Enterprises
Mike Machovoe Liberty Oilfield Services
Brian Macke SRC Energy
Mark Madsen William H. Smith & Associates, Inc.
Jake Mallett Red Cedar Gathering Company
Lynn Maloney IMPACT Group
Lori Marquez Barr Engineering Co.
Troy Marsh Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Jana Martin USA Talk Network
JT Martin Integrated Energy Companies
Jennifer Martin Samuels SM Energy
Aaron Martinsen Utah Gas Corp
Danielle Maruna Noble Energy, Inc.
Joel Mason Absaroka Energy & Environmental Solutions, LLC.
Dalton Mason Redi Services
Scott Mason Enerplus
Steve Mast William H. Smith & Associates, Inc.
Mark Mathews Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP
Tod Matuga Platte Land & Water LLC
Christopher E. McCall Moye White LLP
Morgan McCammon ConocoPhillips Company
Jay McChesney Williams
Anthony McDaniels RARE PETRO Engineering, PLLC
Ed McLaughlin Enerplus Resources (USA) Corp.
Mike McMahon EcoVapor Recovery Systems
Mark McMillan CO. Department of Public Health & Environment
Ashley McNamee Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Michael McNaughton Alliance Source Testing
Rachel McNerney Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Jayme Mead ConocoPhillips Company
Mandy Medcalf Flex Energy Solutions
Melanie Medeiros SWCA Environmental Consultants
Craig Meis Tallgrass Energy
Kristie Melendez Town Of Windsor
Kimberly Mendoza-Cooke Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Gerald Meniz Pump Masters
Ryan Meske Southwest Energy, LP
Dawn Meyers Barr Engineering Co.
Chelsie Miera EIS Solutions, Inc.
Joe Milczewski Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Mark Miller Pipefitters Local Union 208
Dennis Miller KLJ
Clayton Miller NP Energy Services, LLC
Brian Miller Noble Energy, Inc.
David Miller Latham & Watkins
Cory Miller Noble Energy
Celesta Miracle None
Aheed Mohiuddin Aramco Services Company
Kevin Moody ENERGY worldnet, Inc.
Aaron Mooney Process Technology, Inc
BJ Moore Righthand IT
Scott Moore Corral Creek Corporation
Max Moran Absaroka Energy & Environmental Solutions, LLC.
Trever Morley Enerplus Resources (USA) Corp.
Jay Mulakala DroneDeploy
Kelly Muldoon Ursa Resources Group II LLC
Meg Murphy Ascent Geomatics Solutions
Tom Murphy LT Environmental, Inc.
Barry Myhr SRC Energy
Salar Nabavian Gunnison Energy LLC
Jahed Nabiyar Office of Natural Resources Revenue
Zach Neal Expedition Water Solutions
Jack Nelson Pump Masters
Emily Newes National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Alex Nichols Raven Engineered Films
Cal Niss Trihydro Corporation
Gale Norton Norton Regulatory Strategies
Chelsea Nunnenkamp Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Tricia Oakes PAC/WEST
Jason Oates Crestone Peak Resources
Elizabeth Och 1988
Ryan Ocken B3 Insight
Kelsey Olson Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Brad ONeal Target Hospitality
Cole Ones Cureton Midstream, LLC
Michael Orlando Econ One Research, Inc. and CU Denver, Global Energy Management Program
Brandon O’Sullivan DroneDeploy
Hazza Otaibi Aramco Services Company
Matthew Otness Noble Energy Inc
Judi Ottoman Aramco Services Company
Philip Ouellette Caerus Oil and Gas LLC
Matt Owens Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Joseph Palaia Pioneer Energy, Inc.
Mel Palmer Palmer Consulting and Inspection
Barbara Palmer DCP Midstream
Logan Pape Halliburton Energy Services
Rod Kyle Paras DroneDeploy
Brady Parish Great Western
Scott Park Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.
Jacob Parker Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Pete Pendergast Dow Oil, Gas & Mining
Kat Perkins Caerus Oil and Gas LLC
Rachel Peterson A.G. Wassenaar
John Peterson LT Environmental, Inc.
David Petrie Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
John Pfeffer Trihydro Corporation
Miracle Pfister Great Western Petroleum, LLC
Paul Phillips PAC/WEST
Viennie Phommatha Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Sam Picotte Innovative Compliance Inc
Danielle Piernot Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Danielle Piernot Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Brandon Pinney Eagle Automation
Bill Pollak Noble Energy, Inc.
Bill Pollak Noble Energy, Inc.
Tiffany Pollock Terra Energy Partners
Elaine Porter Tetra Tech
David Posner EnVent Energy
Mithul Prabhu ISTAR Global
Nancy Pratt Barr Engineering Co.
Scott Prestidge Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Chad Priar Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline
Kevin Priola Colorado State Senate
Danielle Pucherelli Antea Group
Rose Pugliese Mesa County
Matthew Purchase Crestone Peak Resources
Craig Rasmuson SRC Energy
Ralph Ratliff Merrick & Company
Scott Reasoner PDC Energy
Sara Reynolds Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Julia Rhine BHFS, LLP
Gabby Richmond Denver Petroleum Club
Tom Riebel Liberty Oilfield Services
Nick Riggio Logical Systems Inc
Bruce Riley KNS Communications
Chip Rimer Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Brennon Rinehart 5280 S Services
Carín Rising US Chamber of Commerce
John Roberts Sundance Energy, Inc.
Katelyn Roberts EIS Solutions, Inc.
Cody Robinson Whiting Petroleum Corporation
Nate Robinson Integrated Water Management
Dave Roell Travelers
Doug Rogers Basic Energy Services
Kenneth Rogowski Talon/LPE
Randy Rohlfs ColdStream Energy LLC
Jeff Rosenberg Baker Hughes, a GE Company
Bob Roth City of Aurora
Curtis Rueter Noble Energy, Inc.
Daniel Ryerson DroneDeploy
Jeff Sack Halliburton Energy Services
Rob Sadler DCP Midstream
Lori Saine Colorado House of Representatives
Kara Samuels DroneDeploy
Kim Sanchez Boulder County Land Use
Jessica Sandgren City Of Thornton
Jesse Sandlin Noble Energy, Inc.
Kerrianne Savery Starboard Group
Mike Savoy Colorado Standby
Patrick Schauer Freestone Midstream
David Schnabel Extraction Oil  Gas
Abi Schneider Logical Systems Inc
Cara Schroeder Travelers Insurance
Bryce Schroeder Halliburton Energy Services
PAUL SCHULMAN MacKenzie Partners
Kait Schwartz PDC Energy
Ray Scott Colorado State Senate
Ryan Seastrom Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Tom Secker Aether Investment Partners, LLC
Adel Shahrani Aramco Services Company
Nancy Sharpe Arapahoe County Commissioners
Brandon Shaw ColdStream Energy, LLC
Zach Shearon Noble Energy, Inc.
Toni Shiner Urban Solution Group, LLC
Tony Shoberg Barr Engineering Co.
Sue Short Noble Energy, Inc.
Jeff Shulse TruHorizon Environmental Solutions
Jonathan Shushtari PLS Logistics
Stephanie Sickler Jost Energy Law, P.C.
Daniel Siegfried Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Jerry Simmons Domestic Energy Producers Alliance
Jennifer Simonsen Raven Engineered Films
Ian Skor Sandbox Solar LLC
Paige Slaught Extraction Oil & Gas
Jordan Smith USA Compression
Brody Smith Republic Services
Jay Smith Great Western Petroleum, LLC
Sandra Solin Capitol Solutions
Marsha Sonderfan HighPoint Resources
Ruth Spresser Noble Energy, Inc.
Steve Stacey Great Western Petroleum, LLC
Andrew Standley Crossfire, LLC
Andrew Stone Crescent Point Energy
Geoffrey Storm Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, P.C.
Ryan Streams Kairos Aerospace
Lisa Stringer KLJ
Morgan Sturm Noble Energy, Inc.
Tamara Such Pawnee Waste
Steve Sullivan Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, P.C.
Jeanne-Mey Sun Baker Hughes, a GE company
Ken Swalley Redi Anvil
Michael Swearingen Logical Systems Inc
Paul Swenson Barr Engineering Co.
David Tameron Wells Fargo Energy Group
Katie Tate PDC Energy
Chantell Taylor Snell & Wilmer
Jake Taylor Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Jenna Teeters ARCOS LLC
Kevin Thompson PaleoWest Archaeology
Pollyann Thrush Enerplus Resources (USA) Corp.
Ted Trimpa Trimpa Group, LLC.
Nick Troiano Unite America
Barry Turcotte Crestone Peak Resources
Kyle Tynsky Saulsbury Industries, Inc.
Michelle Valenzuela Saulsbury Industries, Inc.
Glen Vallance CGRS
Nickolas Vallie Flatirons Drilling, Inc.
JoAnn Van Buren Apache Corporation
Caley Van Cleave Iridium
Jayson VanShura Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Patricia Varra Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Dean Veik Aureus Energy
Michael Vickers Water Way Solutions
Mike Viracola Ryan
Frank Virginia AET Environmental, Inc.
Garin Vorthmann Colorado Legislative Strategies
Emeline Walker Antero Resources Piceance Corporation
Tyler Wall ZAP Engineering & Construction Services, INC
Justin Wallace Pipeliners Local Union 798
Phillip Wallace Pipeliners Local Union 798
Christine Wallat Magnum Energy Midstream Holdings, LLC
Tim Walsh Platte Land & Water LLC
Cheyenne Ward West Slope COGA
Kari Ward Trihydro Corporation
Kelsey Wasylenky Jost Energy Law, P.C.
Trent Watne Olsson
Dawn Watson Duncan Oil, Inc.
Walter Weathersby Office of Natural Resources Revenue
Jack Weixel PointLogic IHS Markit
Mark Wendell BITCO Insurance Companies
Greg Wermes Waste Management – Energy Services
Matt West Surveying and Mapping, Inc. (SAM, Inc.)
Desiree Westmoreland IMA, Inc.
Chad Whited Spire, Inc.
Meredith Williams Denver Association of Lease & Title Analysts
Zack Williams TruHorizon Environmental Solutions
Thomas Williamson Chippewa Resources, Inc.
Jackie Willis WillisChild Oil & Gas
David Willis Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Bryan Willson Colorado State University
Scott Wilson Augustus Energy Partners II, LLC
Greg Wilson Noble Energy, Inc.
Melinda Wilson Travelers Insurance
Alexandra Wingert QEP Resources, Inc.
Melissa Wittler Noble Energy, Inc.
Allison Wold Cirenza RBC Capital Markets
Lauren Womble Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Ken Wonstolen HighPoint Resources
Scot Woodall HighPoint Resources
Steve Woodward Antero Resources
Christy Woodward Colorado Oil & Gas Association
Allison Woolston Caerus Oil and Gas LLC
Cole Wright Dominion Energy
Chris Wright Liberty Oilfield Services
Norris Wright Constellation
Hans Wronka Barr Engineering Co.
Kirby Wynn Garfield County
Chad Yeager Extraction Oil & Gas, LLC
Scott Yenzer Blackeagle Energy Services
Sameer Yousef Aramco Services Company
Bill Zahniser Tetra Tech
Jake Zambrano EIS Solutions, Inc.
Ryan Zorn Clear Creek Resource Partners
Andrew Zwickl Merrick